4 nights and 5 day in Armenia from Tbilisi-Georgia . This tour option is perfect for the one who is already in Georgia, to see one more country for a short period. You’ll enjoy the maximum places in the shortest period and feel the taste of Amrnenia.
You will be transfered from your hotel/accomodation in Tbilisi to Armenian Georgian border ( be sure to have a valid international passport and you can get visa on the border.) Then we’ll visit Akhtala monastery afterwards you’ll be taken to hotel in village Haghpat for lunch. After some rest visiting Haghpat monastery. overnight in Haghpat.
2nd day
After breakfast you’ll be taken to church Odzun (6th centrury) the we’ll visit Lori berd in Stpenavan enjoying the fantastic view to canyon. The tour will be continued to Tumanyan’s museum  , which is one of the most impressive museums of Armenia. Then we’ll move to Yerevan. On the way we’ll have a short stop near the stnony monument of Areniean Alphabet. Overnight In Yerevan 3* hotel.
3d day
After breakfast we’ll have a city tour in Yerevan center, Cascade, Genocide memorial, Victory park. Visiting Holly Echmiatsin which is the most ancient Christian Cathedral. Back to Hotel ( overnight in Yerevan).
4th day
After breakfast we’ll move to Tbilsi by the other road. On the way we’ll visit Lake Sevan , peninsula of Sevan and Sevanavank. The you’ll be taken to Goshavank momnastery. For the lunch we’ll stop at Haghpat village, then you’ll be transfered to Tbilisi.